Friday, April 13, 2018

How to contact us

Friday, April 13, 2018|

Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or the Information we hold about you. You can contact us by email at info@hettleandrews.co.uk or by writing to us at Hettle Andrews & Associates Limited, Eleven Brindleyplace, 2 Brunswick Square, Birmingham 81 2LP.

Cookies

Friday, April 13, 2018|

A cookie is a small data file that is sent to your computer from a website and is stored on your computer's hard drive. A cookie file stores a limited amount of information about you (such as your username and password) and allows us to offer services personalised to your interests and to track the

Other websites

Friday, April 13, 2018|

Our website may contain links to other third party websites. If you follow a link to any of those third party websites, please note that they have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies or processing of your personal information. Please check these policies

Your right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office

Friday, April 13, 2018|

If you are not satisfied with our use of your personal information, with our response to any exercise of your rights set out in section 9 or if you believe us to be in breach of our data protection obligations, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office at: The Information

Your rights

Friday, April 13, 2018|

The right to access your personal Information Subject to any relevant exemptions, you are entitled to see a copy of the personal information we hold about you and to request details of how we use your personal information including any disclosures made. To exercise your rights to access your personal information, please contact us.